McKenna Haase

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/15/2022 - Eldora Speedway

7/15/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars56 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


McKenna Haase

McKenna Haase

Des Moines, IA

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 9 15 -6
Heat 1 11 8 3
Qualifying B 13.410 22 -1
Non-Qualifier 4 1 3

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
2 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
3 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
4 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
5 3 55W Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
6 24 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 18
7 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
8 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
9 12 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
10 16 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
11 17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
12 25 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13
13 8 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -5
14 10 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -4
15 22 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 7
16 18 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
17 7 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -10
18 23 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 5
19 15 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
20 20 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
21 11 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -10
22 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
23 13 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -10
24 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -18
25 26 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
26 27 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
27 19 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -8
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 3 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
4 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 1
6 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 5 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
8 12 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
9 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
10 17 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 7
11 16 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 5
12 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
13 15 49X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 2
14 10 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -4
15 9 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
16 18 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
17 8 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -9
18 14 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -4
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
2 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 3
4 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
5 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
6 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
7 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
8 9 2X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
9 3 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -6
10 5 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -5
11 8 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -3
12 11 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -1
13 13 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
14 14 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
15 15 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
16 16 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 2 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 3 55W Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 1
5 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
6 6 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 8 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
8 7 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
2 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 5 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
5 10 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
Top 5 transfer
6 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
7 4 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -3
8 11 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
9 7 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 2 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
4 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -3
7 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
8 8 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
9 5 49X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -4
10 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55W Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
3 6 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 3
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
7 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -3
8 10 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
9 9 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
10 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
11 11 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
4 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
5 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
7 7 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
9 11 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
10 9 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
11 8 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -3
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 12.943
2 18 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 12.996
3 9 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.001
4 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.021
5 15 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.059
6 26 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.069
7 27 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 13.077
8 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.086
9 22 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 13.092
10 23 49X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 13.102
11 11 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 13.112
12 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.128
13 13 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 13.150
14 6 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 13.153
15 19 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 13.166
16 17 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.183
17 2 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.186
18 21 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.187
19 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.226
20 16 55 Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.318
21 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.328
22 8 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.384
23 12 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 13.419
24 24 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.426
25 14 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.453
26 25 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.480
27 5 2X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.606
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 12.951
2 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 12.968
3 11 55W Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.989
4 10 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.038
5 12 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.042
6 6 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 13.044
7 27 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.053
8 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.101
9 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.102
10 5 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.200
11 20 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.215
12 9 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.223
13 17 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.224
14 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.228
15 18 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 13.251
16 13 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 13.260
17 22 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.268
18 7 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.284
19 4 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13.300
20 19 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.316
21 23 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.341
22 21 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.410
23 16 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.490
24 14 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 13.651
25 15 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 14.419
8 Laps

Non-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 2 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 6 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
4 7 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
5 5 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
6 11 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 5
7 8 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
8 12 2X Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 10 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
11 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -10
12 3 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -9

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

View Photos
Be the Lead
Delta Dental
Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax
Caseys
Auto-Jet Muffler Corporation
Wreck Amended
Lamo Footwear
Hooker Harness
DMIP
Trixies
Bell Helmets
MyRacePass
Eagle Motorsports
Draintech
Max Papis Inc
Hope Lutheran Church of Hope
Unravel Pediatric Cancer
Tom And Terry Wilson
KC Drywall
Nick Pastura Motorsports
Good and Faithful Business Coach