McKenna Haase

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
6/11/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

6/11/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Pro Sprints
  • 360 Sprints - Winged23 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged47 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


McKenna Haase

McKenna Haase

Des Moines, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 19 19 -
Heat 4 8 10 -2
Qualifying B 16.056 16 -3
Hot Laps - -

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
5 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
6 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 6
7 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
8 8 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
9 11 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
10 18 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 8
11 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -6
12 20 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 8
13 24 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11
14 9 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
15 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -13
16 14 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
17 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
18 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
19 25 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 6
20 19 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
21 21 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
22 13 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -9
23 15 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -8
24 16 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -8
25 23 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 6
3 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
6 6 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
7 17 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 10
8 16 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 8
9 9 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 5 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -5
11 18 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 7
12 22 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 10
13 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
14 10 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
15 15 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
16 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
17 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
18 13 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -5
19 19 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
20 DNF 23 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
21 DNF 14 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -7
22 DNF 21 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -1
DNS 26 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
DNS 25 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
DNS 27 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
DNS 11 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 7
2 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
3 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
4 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
5 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -5
8 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
3 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
4 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
5 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
7 7 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
8 11 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
9 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
10 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
11 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
12 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
3 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 10 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 6
5 11 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 6
Top 5 transfer
6 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
9 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
10 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
11 9 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
12 12 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
5 5 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
7 8 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
8 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -2
9 9 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
10 11 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 1
11 12 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 1
12 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 3 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
5 6 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 10 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
9 9 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
10 8 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
11 11 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.451
2 18 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.493
3 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.527
4 11 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.637
5 19 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.655
6 10 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.740
7 16 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.762
8 22 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.788
9 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.794
10 24 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.879
11 17 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 15.881
12 21 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.959
13 9 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.008
14 20 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.033
15 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 16.048
16 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.049
17 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.080
18 8 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.093
19 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.103
20 6 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.116
21 23 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.221
22 14 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.223
23 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.398
24 15 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.814
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.707
2 20 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15.717
3 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.774
4 23 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.782
5 16 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.785
6 6 2J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.793
7 21 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.794
8 19 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.809
9 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.823
10 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.830
11 14 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.870
12 17 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.878
13 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.887
14 22 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.989
15 15 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.994
16 13 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.056
17 9 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.072
18 18 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 16.083
19 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.083
20 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.088
21 4 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 16.144
22 11 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 16.160
23 7 5T Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 16.203

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA

  • Events16
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

View Photos
Be the Lead
Delta Dental
Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax
Caseys
Auto-Jet Muffler Corporation
Wreck Amended
Lamo Footwear
Hooker Harness
DMIP
Trixies
Bell Helmets
MyRacePass
Eagle Motorsports
Draintech
Max Papis Inc
Hope Lutheran Church of Hope
Unravel Pediatric Cancer
Tom And Terry Wilson
KC Drywall
Nick Pastura Motorsports
Good and Faithful Business Coach