McKenna Haase

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/30/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

7/30/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged43 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged55 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


McKenna Haase

McKenna Haase

Des Moines, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 16 16 -
Heat 1 10 7 3
Qualifying 16.918 47 -43

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 7
2 1 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
6 12 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 6
7 7 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 16 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 8
9 9 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 3 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -7
11 17 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
12 22 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 10
13 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
14 14 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
15 23 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
16 20 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
17 21 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 4
18 18 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
19 15 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
20 19 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
21 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -16
22 24 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
23 26 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
24 25 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
25 DNF 13 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -12
26 DNF 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -15
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
2 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
3 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
4 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
6 15 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 9
7 6 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
8 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -4
9 9 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
10 17 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 7
11 10 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
12 11 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
13 12 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -1
14 2 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -12
15 18 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 3
16 16 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
17 DNF 13 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -4
18 DNF 14 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
10 Laps

C FeatureComputer Man

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 4
2 2 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
3 7 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
4 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
5 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
6 9 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 3
7 10 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 3
8 11 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
9 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
10 12 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
11 15 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 4
12 17 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
13 13 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
14 DNF 6 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
DNS 14 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
DNS 18 44X Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
DNS 16 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
DNS 3 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 5 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
4 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
5 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -3
6 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
7 9 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
8 7 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -1
9 6 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
10 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
3 4 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 2 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -2
5 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
7 10 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
8 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 6 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -4
11 11 44X Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 2 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 3 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -1
5 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
7 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
8 8 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
9 9 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
10 11 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
11 DNF 10 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 4 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 2
3 2 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -1
4 3 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
5 6 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 2
7 5 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -2
8 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
9 10 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
10 11 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
11 7 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
2 3 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
3 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
4 4 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
5 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 8 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
8 10 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
9 7 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
10 11 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
11 DNF 9 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 2 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
7 6 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
8 9 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
9 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
10 DNF 11 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
DNS 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.716
2 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.827
3 17 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.009
4 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 16.014
5 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.054
6 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 16.070
7 51 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.117
8 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.141
9 32 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 16.274
10 13 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.282
11 12 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 16.296
12 6 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 16.301
13 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16.333
14 16 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.360
15 40 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 16.394
16 7 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.402
17 44 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.412
18 11 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.417
19 35 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.425
20 43 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.426
21 36 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.443
22 45 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.457
23 48 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.458
24 30 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.467
25 29 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.480
26 49 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.490
27 14 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 16.500
28 55 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.500
29 50 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.521
30 28 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.524
31 53 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.525
32 42 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.533
33 41 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 16.533
34 25 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.554
35 34 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 16.556
36 15 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 16.588
37 33 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.630
38 18 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.675
39 46 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.765
40 31 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Tullamarine, VIC Tullamarine, VIC 16.768
41 24 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 16.770
42 22 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 16.791
43 39 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.807
44 27 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.835
45 37 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.871
46 52 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 16.898
47 4 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.918
48 23 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 16.941
49 26 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 16.958
50 21 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.982
51 38 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 16.994
52 47 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 17.139
53 10 44X Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 17.515
54 20 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.679
55 54 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.139

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

View Photos
Be the Lead
Delta Dental
Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax
Caseys
Auto-Jet Muffler Corporation
Wreck Amended
Lamo Footwear
Hooker Harness
DMIP
Trixies
Bell Helmets
MyRacePass
Eagle Motorsports
Draintech
Max Papis Inc
Hope Lutheran Church of Hope
Unravel Pediatric Cancer
Tom And Terry Wilson
KC Drywall
Nick Pastura Motorsports
Good and Faithful Business Coach