McKenna Haase

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
12/30/2019 - Valvoline Raceway

12/30/2019 - Valvoline Raceway

Granville, NSW

Classes

  • Dirt Late Models17 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged45 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


McKenna Haase

McKenna Haase

Des Moines, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 12 -
Heat 4 8 -
Qualifying Flight 4 12.523 3 -

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 NQ7 Robbie Farr Robbie Farr Aluka, WAU Aluka, WAU -
2 V35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
3 USA7 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 N48 Jackson Delamont Jackson Delamont Young, NSW Young, NSW -
5 USA56 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
6 N47 Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
7 USA0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
8 S63 Ryan Jones Ryan Jones Murray Bridge, SA Murray Bridge, SA -
9 N56 Michael (Mick) Saller Michael (Mick) Saller Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
10 NQ5 Danny Reidy Danny Reidy Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
11 VA21 Shaun Dobson Shaun Dobson Hobart, TAS Hobart, TAS -
12 N43 Alex Orr Alex Orr Tacoma South, NSW Tacoma South, NSW -
13 N54 Grant Tunks Grant Tunks Stanhope Gardens, NSW Stanhope Gardens, NSW -
14 N53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -
15 V5 Max Dumesny Max Dumesny Nelson, NSW Nelson, NSW -
16 N20 Troy Little Troy Little Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
17 NS71 Michael Stewart Michael Stewart , NSW , NSW -
18 N61 Michael Matchett Michael Matchett -
19 DNF N10 Luke Stirton Luke Stirton Rouse Hill, NSW Rouse Hill, NSW -
20 DNF D2 Ben Atkinson Ben Atkinson Darwin, NT Darwin, NT -
21 DNF NS4 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
22 DNF N16 Daniel Sayre Daniel Sayre Narellan, NSW Narellan, NSW -
23 DNF N39 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dubbo, NSW Dubbo, NSW -
24 DNF N92 Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW -
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 VA21 Shaun Dobson Shaun Dobson Hobart, TAS Hobart, TAS -
2 N56 Michael (Mick) Saller Michael (Mick) Saller Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
3 N10 Luke Stirton Luke Stirton Rouse Hill, NSW Rouse Hill, NSW -
4 NS71 Michael Stewart Michael Stewart , NSW , NSW -
5 NS15 Daniel Cassidy Daniel Cassidy -
6 N40 Chris McInerney Chris McInerney Young, NSW Young, NSW -
7 N73 Darren Salmon Darren Salmon -
8 N18 Michael Sammut Michael Sammut -
9 N24 Blake Skipper Blake Skipper Kirrawee, NSW Kirrawee, NSW -
10 N86 Ben Atkinson Jr Ben Atkinson Jr Darwin, NT Darwin, NT -
11 N9 Lachlan Caunt Lachlan Caunt Albion Park, NSW Albion Park, NSW -
12 USA55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
13 DNF NS6 Matt Geering Matt Geering Catherine Field, NSW Catherine Field, NSW -
14 DNF V96 Andrew Caruana Andrew Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
15 DNF NZ69 Brett Sullivan Brett Sullivan Nelson, NZ Nelson, NZ -
16 DNF N32 Warren Ferguson Warren Ferguson Quakers Hill, NSW Quakers Hill, NSW -
17 DNF NS57 Brendan Scorgie Brendan Scorgie Yass, NSW Yass, NSW -
18 DNF N12 Thomas Jeffrey Thomas Jeffrey Kellyville, NSW Kellyville, NSW -
19 DNF N83 Peter O'Neill Peter O'Neill South Tacoma, NSW South Tacoma, NSW -
DNS N99 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 NZ69 Brett Sullivan Brett Sullivan Nelson, NZ Nelson, NZ -
2 V96 Andrew Caruana Andrew Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
3 N86 Ben Atkinson Jr Ben Atkinson Jr Darwin, NT Darwin, NT -
4 N24 Blake Skipper Blake Skipper Kirrawee, NSW Kirrawee, NSW -
5 N83 Peter O'Neill Peter O'Neill South Tacoma, NSW South Tacoma, NSW -
6 N72 Coby Elliott Coby Elliott -
7 DNF Q6 Michael (Mick) Rowell Michael (Mick) Rowell Rocklea, QLD Rocklea, QLD -
DNS NS97 Luke Geering Luke Geering , NSW , NSW -

Pole Shuffle

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 NQ7 Robbie Farr Robbie Farr Aluka, WAU Aluka, WAU -
2 V35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
3 USA56 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 D2 Ben Atkinson Ben Atkinson Darwin, NT Darwin, NT -
5 N20 Troy Little Troy Little Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
6 USA7 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
7 N47 Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
8 NQ5 Danny Reidy Danny Reidy Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 V35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
2 D2 Ben Atkinson Ben Atkinson Darwin, NT Darwin, NT -
3 N48 Jackson Delamont Jackson Delamont Young, NSW Young, NSW -
4 N43 Alex Orr Alex Orr Tacoma South, NSW Tacoma South, NSW -
5 N61 Michael Matchett Michael Matchett -
6 VA21 Shaun Dobson Shaun Dobson Hobart, TAS Hobart, TAS -
7 NS57 Brendan Scorgie Brendan Scorgie Yass, NSW Yass, NSW -
8 N12 Thomas Jeffrey Thomas Jeffrey Kellyville, NSW Kellyville, NSW -
9 N9 Lachlan Caunt Lachlan Caunt Albion Park, NSW Albion Park, NSW -
DNS NZ69 Brett Sullivan Brett Sullivan Nelson, NZ Nelson, NZ -
DNS N24 Blake Skipper Blake Skipper Kirrawee, NSW Kirrawee, NSW -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 USA56 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 NQ5 Danny Reidy Danny Reidy Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
3 N92 Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW -
4 N54 Grant Tunks Grant Tunks Stanhope Gardens, NSW Stanhope Gardens, NSW -
5 V5 Max Dumesny Max Dumesny Nelson, NSW Nelson, NSW -
6 NS71 Michael Stewart Michael Stewart , NSW , NSW -
7 N99 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
8 NS15 Daniel Cassidy Daniel Cassidy -
9 N10 Luke Stirton Luke Stirton Rouse Hill, NSW Rouse Hill, NSW -
10 N83 Peter O'Neill Peter O'Neill South Tacoma, NSW South Tacoma, NSW -
11 Q6 Michael (Mick) Rowell Michael (Mick) Rowell Rocklea, QLD Rocklea, QLD -
12 DNF NS21 Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N20 Troy Little Troy Little Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
2 N47 Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
3 NS4 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
4 USA0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
5 N53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -
6 N56 Michael (Mick) Saller Michael (Mick) Saller Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
7 N32 Warren Ferguson Warren Ferguson Quakers Hill, NSW Quakers Hill, NSW -
8 N73 Darren Salmon Darren Salmon -
9 NS6 Matt Geering Matt Geering Catherine Field, NSW Catherine Field, NSW -
10 N72 Coby Elliott Coby Elliott -
11 V96 Andrew Caruana Andrew Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 NQ7 Robbie Farr Robbie Farr Aluka, WAU Aluka, WAU -
2 USA7 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
3 N39 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dubbo, NSW Dubbo, NSW -
4 N16 Daniel Sayre Daniel Sayre Narellan, NSW Narellan, NSW -
5 S63 Ryan Jones Ryan Jones Murray Bridge, SA Murray Bridge, SA -
6 N21 Garry Brazier Garry Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD -
7 N40 Chris McInerney Chris McInerney Young, NSW Young, NSW -
8 USA55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 N18 Michael Sammut Michael Sammut -
DNS NS97 Luke Geering Luke Geering , NSW , NSW -
DNS N86 Ben Atkinson Jr Ben Atkinson Jr Darwin, NT Darwin, NT -

Qualifying Flight 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 V35 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 12.200
2 D2 Ben Atkinson Ben Atkinson Darwin, NT Darwin, NT 12.300
3 N48 Jackson Delamont Jackson Delamont Young, NSW Young, NSW 12.569
4 VA21 Shaun Dobson Shaun Dobson Hobart, TAS Hobart, TAS 12.613
5 N43 Alex Orr Alex Orr Tacoma South, NSW Tacoma South, NSW 12.695
6 NZ69 Brett Sullivan Brett Sullivan Nelson, NZ Nelson, NZ 12.887
7 N61 Michael Matchett Michael Matchett 12.897
8 N24 Blake Skipper Blake Skipper Kirrawee, NSW Kirrawee, NSW 12.986
9 N9 Lachlan Caunt Lachlan Caunt Albion Park, NSW Albion Park, NSW 13.239
10 N12 Thomas Jeffrey Thomas Jeffrey Kellyville, NSW Kellyville, NSW 13.261
11 NS57 Brendan Scorgie Brendan Scorgie Yass, NSW Yass, NSW

Qualifying Flight 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 USA56 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.220
2 N92 Sam (Sammy) Walsh Sam (Sammy) Walsh Lanesville, NSW Lanesville, NSW 12.623
3 NQ5 Danny Reidy Danny Reidy Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 12.651
4 N54 Grant Tunks Grant Tunks Stanhope Gardens, NSW Stanhope Gardens, NSW 12.675
5 V5 Max Dumesny Max Dumesny Nelson, NSW Nelson, NSW 12.717
6 Q6 Michael (Mick) Rowell Michael (Mick) Rowell Rocklea, QLD Rocklea, QLD 12.736
7 NS71 Michael Stewart Michael Stewart , NSW , NSW 12.761
8 N99 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.775
9 NS21 Jordyn Brazier Jordyn Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD 12.827
10 N10 Luke Stirton Luke Stirton Rouse Hill, NSW Rouse Hill, NSW 12.857
11 NS15 Daniel Cassidy Daniel Cassidy 12.890
12 N83 Peter O'Neill Peter O'Neill South Tacoma, NSW South Tacoma, NSW 13.188

Qualifying Flight 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N20 Troy Little Troy Little Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 12.372
2 N47 Max/Marcus Dumesny Max/Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 12.384
3 NS4 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 12.433
4 NS6 Matt Geering Matt Geering Catherine Field, NSW Catherine Field, NSW 12.472
5 USA0 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 12.504
6 N53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 12.605
7 N32 Warren Ferguson Warren Ferguson Quakers Hill, NSW Quakers Hill, NSW 12.623
8 N56 Michael (Mick) Saller Michael (Mick) Saller Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 12.697
9 V96 Andrew Caruana Andrew Caruana Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC 12.748
10 N73 Darren Salmon Darren Salmon 13.029
11 N72 Coby Elliott Coby Elliott 13.194

Qualifying Flight 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 NQ7 Robbie Farr Robbie Farr Aluka, WAU Aluka, WAU 12.198
2 USA7 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.314
3 USA55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.523
4 NS97 Luke Geering Luke Geering , NSW , NSW 12.670
5 N39 Jeremy Cross Jeremy Cross Dubbo, NSW Dubbo, NSW 12.704
6 N86 Ben Atkinson Jr Ben Atkinson Jr Darwin, NT Darwin, NT 12.842
7 S63 Ryan Jones Ryan Jones Murray Bridge, SA Murray Bridge, SA 12.870
8 N21 Garry Brazier Garry Brazier Maroochydore, QLD Maroochydore, QLD 13.000
9 N16 Daniel Sayre Daniel Sayre Narellan, NSW Narellan, NSW 13.097
10 N40 Chris McInerney Chris McInerney Young, NSW Young, NSW 13.322
11 N18 Michael Sammut Michael Sammut 13.703

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

View Photos
Be the Lead
Delta Dental
Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax
Caseys
Auto-Jet Muffler Corporation
Wreck Amended
Lamo Footwear
Hooker Harness
DMIP
Trixies
Bell Helmets
MyRacePass
Eagle Motorsports
Draintech
Max Papis Inc
Hope Lutheran Church of Hope
Unravel Pediatric Cancer
Tom And Terry Wilson
KC Drywall
Nick Pastura Motorsports
Good and Faithful Business Coach