McKenna Haase

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
10/31/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

10/31/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints40 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Lone Star Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


McKenna Haase

McKenna Haase

Des Moines, IA

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 23 -2
B Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifier 2 5 10 -5

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
2 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 8
3 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
6 11 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
7 20 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 13
8 8 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
9 18 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 9
10 19 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 9
11 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -9
12 13 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
13 22 11X Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
14 16 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
15 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -10
16 24 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 8
17 12 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -5
18 9 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -9
19 14 51 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -5
20 25 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
21 1 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -20
22 17 44 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -5
23 21 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
24 15 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -9
25 23 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
3 4 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 5 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
6 9 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 3
7 8 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH 1
8 DNF 7 79 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
9 DNF 10 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
DNS 11 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 12 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DQ 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
2 4 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
3 1 11X Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
5 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
6 8 29 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 2
7 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 9 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX 1
9 12 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
10 11 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
11 10 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
12 5 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
2 6 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
3 8 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 5
4 4 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
5 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
6 1 29 Ace McCarthy Ace McCarthy Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -5
7 5 79 Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
8 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
3 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 6 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
5 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
6 7 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 1
7 5 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -2
8 8 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 2 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -
3 3 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
4 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
5 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
6 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
7 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -6
8 6 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
3 4 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
4 5 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
5 6 51 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
6 8 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
7 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
8 2 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
4 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
5 6 11X Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 8 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
7 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
8 1 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -7
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 2 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
3 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 8 51 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
5 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
7 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
8 5 44 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -3
9 9 22 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
10 10 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
2 2 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
3 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
4 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 6 4 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
6 8 11X Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
7 3 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -4
8 9 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
9 10 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
10 5 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
2 5 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
3 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 6 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
5 10 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 5
6 8 44M Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
7 7 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 1 14T Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -7
9 9 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX -
10 3 20G Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -7

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

View Photos
Be the Lead
Delta Dental
Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax
Caseys
Auto-Jet Muffler Corporation
Wreck Amended
Lamo Footwear
Hooker Harness
DMIP
Trixies
Bell Helmets
MyRacePass
Eagle Motorsports
Draintech
Max Papis Inc
Hope Lutheran Church of Hope
Unravel Pediatric Cancer
Tom And Terry Wilson
KC Drywall
Nick Pastura Motorsports
Good and Faithful Business Coach