McKenna Haase

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
6/1/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

6/1/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged14 entries
  • Midwest Power Series48 entries
    • Midwest Power Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


McKenna Haase

McKenna Haase

Des Moines, IA

Midwest Power Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 4 13 -9
Heat 4 7 7 -
Qualifying 2 17.445 14 -

Midwest Power Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 3
2 5 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
4 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 8 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
8 15 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
9 12 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
10 21 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 11
11 6 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
12 16 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
13 9 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -4
14 17 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 3
15 23 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
16 10 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -6
17 11 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -6
18 14 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
19 24 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 5
20 18 1B Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
21 22 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
22 19 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
23 20 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
24 13 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
2 5 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 1 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
4 6 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
6 9 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 3
7 4 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
8 10 33J Jayce Jenkins Jayce Jenkins Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 2
9 11 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
10 12 03J Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
11 14 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 3
12 13 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
13 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
14 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
2 1 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
3 10 37H Nicholas Howard Nicholas Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 7
4 9 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA 5
5 5 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 11 64C Casey Gruebel Casey Gruebel Lucong, IA Lucong, IA 5
7 8 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
8 14 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
9 13 28X Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
10 6 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
11 7 33B James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -4
12 2 24N Nate Mills Nate Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -10
13 4 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
14 12 67 Jon Hughes Jon Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 2 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -
3 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
4 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
5 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 7 1 Travis Rilat Travis Rilat Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
7 5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 10 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
10 9 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
11 11 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
12 12 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
2 1 83 Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
3 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 4 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
5 3 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
6 2 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -4
7 8 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
9 10 33J Jayce Jenkins Jayce Jenkins Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 1
10 7 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
11 11 03J Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
12 12 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
2 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
3 6 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 2 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
5 4 44 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
6 8 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 5 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
9 9 33B James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
10 11 64C Casey Gruebel Casey Gruebel Lucong, IA Lucong, IA 1
11 10 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA -1
12 12 28X Rich Cerveny Rich Cerveny Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 4 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 1 24N Nate Mills Nate Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -4
6 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
7 7 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 8 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 10 37H Nicholas Howard Nicholas Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 1
10 9 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
11 12 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
12 11 67 Jon Hughes Jon Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.517

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.801
14 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.445

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

View Photos
Be the Lead
Delta Dental
Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax
Caseys
Auto-Jet Muffler Corporation
Wreck Amended
Lamo Footwear
Hooker Harness
DMIP
Trixies
Bell Helmets
MyRacePass
Eagle Motorsports
Draintech
Max Papis Inc
Hope Lutheran Church of Hope
Unravel Pediatric Cancer
Tom And Terry Wilson
KC Drywall
Nick Pastura Motorsports
Good and Faithful Business Coach