McKenna Haase

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/2/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

8/2/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints55 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


McKenna Haase

McKenna Haase

Des Moines, IA

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 6 7 -1
Heat 5 4 5 -1

ASCS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9M James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 6
2 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
3 8 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
4 14 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10
5 2 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -3
6 6 14 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
7 18 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 11
8 22 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 14
9 4 5H Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -5
10 9 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
11 1 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -10
12 17 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
13 10 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
14 13 2KS Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
15 12 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
16 19 75AU Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
17 20 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
18 11 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -7
19 24 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 5
20 16 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
21 DNF 21 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
22 DNF 23 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
23 DNF 3 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -20
24 DNF 15 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
4 12 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 8
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -2
6 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
7 6 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 15 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 7
9 18 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 9
10 13 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 3
11 7 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -4
12 20 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 8
13 11 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -2
14 8 5G Curt Michael Curt Michael Ocean View, DE Ocean View, DE -6
15 21 23H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
16 19 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 3
17 10 18R Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -7
18 16 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
19 9 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -10
20 22 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
21 23 87H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 2
22 14 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
23 DNF 17 74 Brodie Tulloch Brodie Tulloch Upper Caboolture, QLD Upper Caboolture, QLD -6
24 DNF 24 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA -
10 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
3 5 87H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 2
4 3 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA -1
5 6 22G Bryan Grimes Bryan Grimes Slater, MO Slater, MO 1
6 7 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
7 8 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
8 9 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
9 11 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA 2
10 10 40C Luke Cochran Luke Cochran Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
11 DNF 2 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
12 DNF 12 75 Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -
DNS 13 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
DNS 14 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DNS 15 6 Frank Rogers Frank Rogers Lucas, IA Lucas, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 6 12N Joey Saldana Joey Saldana Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
3 1 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -2
4 5 5H Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 17WX Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
6 3 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -3
7 7 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
8 10 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
9 9 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
10 8 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 6 9M James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 4
3 2 2KS Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
4 5 71 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5G Curt Michael Curt Michael Ocean View, DE Ocean View, DE -2
6 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
7 7 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
8 8 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 10 22G Bryan Grimes Bryan Grimes Slater, MO Slater, MO 1
10 9 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 4 4X Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
6 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
7 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
8 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
9 7 23H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
10 10 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75AU Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
2 6 14 Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 4
3 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 5 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
6 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -2
7 10 W20 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
8 8 14M Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
9 9 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
10 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
Top 4 transfer
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 9 Nate Mills Nate Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
3 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
4 3 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 7 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 1
7 8 74 Brodie Tulloch Brodie Tulloch Upper Caboolture, QLD Upper Caboolture, QLD 1
8 2 18R Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -6
9 9 87H Matthew Howard Matthew Howard Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
10 10 07 Michael Bookout Michael Bookout Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 N/A
10 N/A
11 N/A
12 N/A
13 N/A
14 N/A
15 N/A
16 N/A
17 N/A
18 N/A
19 N/A
20 N/A
21 N/A
22 N/A
23 N/A
24 N/A
25 N/A
26 N/A
27 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 17.015
28 N/A
29 N/A
30 N/A
31 N/A
32 N/A
33 N/A
34 N/A
35 N/A
36 N/A
37 N/A
38 N/A
39 N/A
40 N/A
41 N/A
42 N/A
43 N/A
44 Nate Mills Nate Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.442

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

View Photos
Be the Lead
Delta Dental
Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax
Caseys
Auto-Jet Muffler Corporation
Wreck Amended
Lamo Footwear
Hooker Harness
DMIP
Trixies
Bell Helmets
MyRacePass
Eagle Motorsports
Draintech
Max Papis Inc
Hope Lutheran Church of Hope
Unravel Pediatric Cancer
Tom And Terry Wilson
KC Drywall
Nick Pastura Motorsports
Good and Faithful Business Coach