McKenna Haase

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/1/2017 - Knoxville Raceway

7/1/2017 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Pro Sprints11 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged40 entries
    • Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
  • 410 Sprints - Winged10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


McKenna Haase

McKenna Haase

Des Moines, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 24 -16
Heat 4 4 3 1

360 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 6 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 4
3 1 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
4 7 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 3
5 10 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
6 18 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12
7 14 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
8 21 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 13
9 16 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
10 12 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA 2
11 5 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -6
12 3 5MRP Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
13 23 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 10
14 22 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 8
15 4 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
16 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
17 19 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
18 11 14 Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
19 13 6 Mitchell Alexander Mitchell Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
20 24 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 4
21 17 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
22 20 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
23 15 53B Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
24 8 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -16
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
2 1 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
3 4 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
4 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 2
5 7 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
6 5 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
7 10 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
8 2 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
9 12 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA 3
10 8 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -2
11 9 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN -2
12 15 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
13 14 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
14 11 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
15 16 8B Bobby Becker Bobby Becker Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
16 17 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
17 13 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE -4
18 18 41P Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -
DNS 19 9Z Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 4 63 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
5 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
6 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
7 5 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
8 8 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 10 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
10 9 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 53B Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
4 6 5MRP Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 5 6 Mitchell Alexander Mitchell Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 7 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
7 8 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 1
8 9 17B Jason Becker Jason Becker Seward, NE Seward, NE 1
9 3 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -6
10 10 41P Tadd Holliman Tadd Holliman Murray, NE Murray, NE -
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
4 4 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -
5 6 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 5 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
7 7 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
8 8 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
9 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 DNF 10 9Z Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -
7 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 6 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
3 4 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 5 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
5 3 57 TJ Artz TJ Artz Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 1 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -5
7 7 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -
8 8 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA -
9 9 8B Bobby Becker Bobby Becker Denton, NE Denton, NE -

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

View Photos
Delta Dental
Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax
Caseys
Auto-Jet Muffler Corporation
Lamo Footwear
Hooker Harness
Trixies
Bell Helmets
MyRacePass
Draintech
Max Papis Inc
Hope Lutheran Church of Hope
Unravel Pediatric Cancer
Tom And Terry Wilson
Nick Pastura Motorsports
Hyvee
OMP Racing
Stop 11 Coffee
Alkiline 88