McKenna Haase

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
7/29/2017 - Knoxville Raceway

7/29/2017 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged62 entries
    • ASCS National,Nebraska 360s
  • 410 Sprints - Winged11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


McKenna Haase

McKenna Haase

Des Moines, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 13 -3
Heat 4 6 6 -

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
2 2 18M Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -
3 12 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 9
4 9 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
5 15 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 10
6 11 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
7 24 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 17
8 16 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
9 13 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 4
10 17 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
11 19 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 8
12 21 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 9
13 10 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
14 4 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -10
15 8 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -7
16 20 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
17 DNF 22 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
18 DNF 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -12
19 DNF 18 75AUS Matt Egel Matt Egel St. Agnes, SA St. Agnes, SA -1
20 DNF 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -19
21 DNF 23 5H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
22 DNF 5 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -17
23 DNF 3 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -20
24 DNF 14 22 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 12 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 10
3 1 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 5
5 4 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
6 14 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 8
7 3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
8 13 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
9 15 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 6
10 11 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
11 18 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA 7
12 20 40H Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 8
13 10 6 Mitchell Alexander Mitchell Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
14 16 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
15 21 9L Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 6
16 17 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
17 19 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
18 DNF 7 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -11
19 DNF 8 26X Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -11
20 DNF 6 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -14
21 DNF 5 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -16
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
3 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -3
5 10 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 5
6 4 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -2
7 13 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 6
8 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
9 6 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -3
10 17 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 7
11 16 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 5
12 15 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA 3
13 7 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -6
14 19 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
15 20 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA 5
16 12 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
17 DNF 3 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -14
18 DNF 14 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA -4
19 DNF 21 1 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
20 DNF 11 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -9
21 DNF 18 5MRP Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
2 1 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 5 18M Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 2
4 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
5 4 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
6 7 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
7 8 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
8 9 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
9 2 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -7
10 11 9L Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
11 10 16 Dustin Clark Dustin Clark Agency, IA Agency, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3K Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 1 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -2
4 6 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA 2
5 5 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
6 3 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
7 8 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
9 7 6 Mitchell Alexander Mitchell Alexander Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 10 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 4 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 3 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
4 1 26X Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 3
6 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
7 6 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
8 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
9 10 40H Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
10 9 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
2 4 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
4 3 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 6 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 5 5M Troy Manteufel Troy Manteufel St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
8 9 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA 1
9 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
10 DNF 11 1 Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
11 DNF 10 5MRP Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75AUS Matt Egel Matt Egel St. Agnes, SA St. Agnes, SA -
2 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
3 2 88 Scottie McDonald Scottie McDonald Porter, TX Porter, TX -1
4 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 6 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
6 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
7 3 26 Tayler Malsam Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -4
8 8 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
9 9 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
10 10 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 6 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
3 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
6 5 5H Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 9 17H Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
8 8 19 Rob Weuve Rob Weuve Oakland Acres, IA Oakland Acres, IA -
9 10 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA 1
10 7 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

View Photos
Delta Dental
Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax
Caseys
Auto-Jet Muffler Corporation
Lamo Footwear
Hooker Harness
Trixies
Bell Helmets
MyRacePass
Draintech
Max Papis Inc
Hope Lutheran Church of Hope
Unravel Pediatric Cancer
Tom And Terry Wilson
Nick Pastura Motorsports
Hyvee
OMP Racing
Stop 11 Coffee
Alkiline 88