McKenna Haase

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100
8/5/2016 - Knoxville Raceway

8/5/2016 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints52 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


McKenna Haase

McKenna Haase

Des Moines, IA

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 20 23 DNF -3
Heat 5 9 7 2

ASCS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
2 8 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
3 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 2
4 6 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
5 2 1H Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -3
6 3 25 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -3
7 14 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 7
8 20 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 12
9 4 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -5
10 21 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 11
11 11 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
12 7 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
13 19 9P Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 6
14 18 29 Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 4
15 16 18S Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
16 17 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
17 15 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
18 DNF 13 10 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
19 DNF 12 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -7
20 DNF 22 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
21 DNF 9 34DD Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -12
22 DNF 24 3A Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE 2
23 DNF 23 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
24 DNF 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -14
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
2 3 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
3 2 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
4 6 3A Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE 2
5 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
6 7 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
7 14 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 7
8 8 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 11 26 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 2
10 16 18JS Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 6
11 18 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
12 10 31B Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
13 9 1T Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
14 23 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 9
15 13 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
16 22 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 6
17 19 4M Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 2
18 24 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
19 DNF 12 7M Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -7
20 DNF 17 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
21 DNF 21 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
22 DNF 15 20 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -7
23 DNF 20 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
24 DNF 4 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -20
8 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
2 4 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
3 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
4 9 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
5 12 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 7
6 6 5 Phil Walter Phil Walter McClure, PA McClure, PA -
7 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 10 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 2
9 11 7J Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 2
10 DNF 2 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -8
DNS 1 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 5 18W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 4 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
3 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 3 34DD Jac Haudenschild Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
5 5 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
6 2 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
7 8 20 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA 1
8 7 31B Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
9 9 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 10 5 Phil Walter Phil Walter McClure, PA McClure, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 1 29 Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
3 4 25 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
4 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 5 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 6 7W Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
7 8 18JS Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
8 7 26 Willie Croft Willie Croft Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -1
9 9 14K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
10 10 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9P Rager Phillips Rager Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
2 2 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 6 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 4 3A Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -1
6 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
7 7 7M Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
8 8 81A Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
9 10 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
10 9 18W Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1H Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
2 1 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
3 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
4 5 82 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
5 6 11X John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
6 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
7 7 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
8 9 4M Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 1
9 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
DNS 10 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 3
2 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 3
3 2 18S Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
4 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 9 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
8 1 1T Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -7
9 10 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 1
10 DNF 6 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events23
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 100

Latest Photos

View Photos
Delta Dental
Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax
Caseys
Auto-Jet Muffler Corporation
Lamo Footwear
Hooker Harness
Trixies
Bell Helmets
MyRacePass
Draintech
Max Papis Inc
Hope Lutheran Church of Hope
Unravel Pediatric Cancer
Tom And Terry Wilson
Nick Pastura Motorsports
Hyvee
OMP Racing
Stop 11 Coffee
Alkiline 88